Soft skills that will ensure right staff in your organization!
[…] The jury could reasonably infer that she could have continued to rely upon him for support despite their separation.” Id.
Source: www.virginiainjuryattorneyblog.com
Virginia Vehicle Accidents: Death and Personal Injury Reporting – a Lawyer’s Notice
Va. Code Ann. §46.2-371 mandates: “The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury to or death of any person, or some person acting for him, shall immediately give notice of the accident to a law-enforcement officer. A willful failure to make the report required in this section shall constitute a Class 4 misdemeanor.”
Immediate auto accident reporting is important to all Virginia victims of wrongful death and personal injury as a practical matter too. Prompt law-enforcement response tends to identify witnesses, preserve evidence, note conditions, etc.
Source: www.virginiainjuryattorneyblog.com